>> Home
   >> Race Information
   >> Course Map/Elevation
   >> Lodging
   >> 2019 Participants
   >> Results
   >> Contact Race Director
   >> Pictures
   >> Links

>02/20/18

2018 Results have been posted.

STAY UP TO DATE BY FOLLOW OUR INSTAGRAM ACCOUNT - SYLAMORE50K





2009 - 50K - Race Results
February 21, 2009

By Gender    Age Groups    Printer Friendly   



Overall
Place Name City Gender Age Time
1 Tommy Brennan
Poteau, Ok
M
37
4:09:27
2 BEN CREEHAN
Springfield, Mo
M
33
4:22:32
3 Nick Lewis
Memphis, TN
M
22
4:29:11
4 John Muir
Whitefish, MT
M
30
4:36:05
5 Andrew Karandjeff
Brentwood, MO
M
36
4:37:12
6 Paul Schoenlaub
St. Joseph, MO
M
49
4:44:34
7 Scott Eason
Conway, AR
M
43
4:44:35
8 Darby Benson
fayetteville, AR
M
38
4:48:29
9 Chris Smith
Cordova, TN
M
25
5:00:29
10 David Wilgus
Bentonville, AR
M
37
5:02:15
11 Stan Ferguson
Conway, AR
M
45
5:03:02
12 Mark DenHerder
West Fork, AR
M
44
5:07:17
13 Richard Kearney
Memphis, TN
M
34
5:09:41
14 Jamie White
Little Rock, AR
F
42
5:09:42
15 Matt Walker
batesville, ar
M
35
5:12:52
16 Charlie Duke
memphis, tn
M
28
5:12:56
17 Justin Day
Memphis, TN
M
30
5:12:57
18 AJ Wolfe
Memphis, TN
M
34
5:15:24
19 Stuart Johnson
Shawnee, KS
M
49
5:21:00
20 les jones
memphis, tn
M
50
5:21:41
21 Kimberly Fisher
Morgantown, WV
F
32
5:22:27
22 Lauren Laughlin
Springfield, MO
F
43
5:31:02
23 Paul Turner
Conway, AR
M
45
5:32:02
24 James Holland
Memphis, TN
M
32
5:33:33
25 Nate Willson
Baton Rouge, LA
M
31
5:36:25
26 James Mercer
St. Louis, MO
M
39
5:38:00
27 Mary Jones
Memphis, TN
F
44
5:47:12
28 Meghan Shaffer
Memphis, tn
F
28
5:56:17
29 gary McBride
Paragould, Ar
M
44
6:00:10
30 Peggy Place
Memphis, TN
F
30
6:04:45
31 Rodney DeClue
N Little Rock, AR
M
44
6:07:54
32 wade lewis
memphis, tn
M
56
6:10:26
33 Alison Jumper
Fayetteville, At
F
33
6:13:46
34 Jay Ruby
Branson, MO
M
43
6:14:14
35 Ryan Stalder
Rogers, AR
M
37
6:15:21
36 Sarah Stalder
Rogers, AR
F
36
6:15:21
37 joshua bornhorst
Little Rock, AR
F
34
6:15:51
38 John Carraher
Jackson, TN
M
42
6:16:22
39 Rich Brown
Searcy, AR
M
47
6:16:28
40 Deb Johnson
Shawnee, KS
F
49
6:16:54
41 Jen Foster
Little Rock, AR
F
36
6:23:28
42 benjamin bradley
memphis, tn
M
37
6:26:15
43 billy simpson
memphis, tn
M
53
6:26:16
44 richard williams
memphis, tn
M
41
6:26:17
45 Steven OConnor
Petersburg, IL
M
45
6:31:04
46 Clancy McMahon
Prairie Grove, AR
M
41
6:35:41
47 Joe Coffelt
Memphis, TN
M
39
6:37:02
48 John Phillips
M
49
6:37:07
49 Al Boyce
McFarland, Wi
M
53
6:39:12
50 eunika rogers
Memphis,
F
37
6:39:51
51 Salli Scott Young
Memphis, TN
F
36
6:39:52
52 Robert Williamson
JONESBORO, AR
M
42
6:39:55
53 George Peterka
Hot Springs, AR
M
48
6:40:08
54 Chris Willad
Branson, mo
M
42
6:41:31
55 Steve Giles
Paragould, AR
F
108
6:42:14
56 Gabe Montgomery
Springfield, MO
M
33
6:56:08
57 Gena Bonini
Saint Louis, MO
F
45
6:56:20
58 LARRY GIFFORD
BOLIVAR, MO
M
51
6:57:22
59 Randy Davidson
Roland, Ar
M
55
6:57:26
60 Ted Bowden
Little Rock, AR
M
54
7:09:34
61 Tom Glaeser
Madison, WI
M
53
7:09:54
62 Jane Cappaert
Bartlett, TN
F
44
7:11:21
63 Weesie Percer
Cordova, TN
F
42
7:11:21
64 Jim Ingalls
M
64
7:15:18
65 Kim Johnson
Harrison, AR
F
40
7:16:27
66 Ricky Pampo
baton rouge, la
M
33
7:20:03
67 Amanda Perron
Baton Rouge, LA
F
35
7:20:03
68 Teresa Box
McGehee, AR
F
48
7:20:54
69 John Hazen
Cordova, TN
M
55
7:23:20
70 Stephanie Stewart
Little Rock, AR
F
28
7:24:08
71 Laura Earley
Little Rock, AR
F
29
7:24:08
72 Jeremy Bolt
Ballwin, MO
M
38
7:28:37
73 Nancy Highland
Germantown, TN
F
37
7:28:50
74 Loco Larry Brower
Memphis, TN
M
57
7:29:03
75 sara kniffen
st.Louis, mo
F
34
7:29:29
76 Glenn Phillips
MEMPHIS, TN
M
46
7:30:27
77 Kevin Webb
Benton, Ar
M
49
7:34:22
78 Rhonda Ferguson
Little Rock, AR
F
53
7:38:06
79 Michael Scholz
Springfield, MO
M
34
7:48:41
80 Melissa Rhoads
F
38
7:52:55
81 Phil Rhoads
Rogers, AR
M
38
7:52:56
82 Wayne Conley
millington, tn
M
61
7:55:25
83 Daniel Hunt
Oklahoma City, OK
M
34
7:56:48
84 Dianne Seager
Little Rock, AR
F
52
7:57:47
85 Cariann Hutchens
Holly springs, Ms
F
38
7:57:48
86 Chrissy Ferguson
Maumelle, AR
F
48
7:57:48
87 Jim Sweatt
North Little Rock, Ar
M
53
7:57:50
88 Lee Hess
St. Louis, MO
M
59
8:02:44
89 Gordon Koops
Austin, AR
M
52
8:07:30
90 Phil Brown
Little Rock, AR
M
41
8:12:13
91 Terry Bishop
Memphis, TN
M
64
8:21:05
92 William Fredrick
Cordova, TN
M
62
8:25:22
93 Karen Malogorski
Bartlett, TN
F
38
8:25:22
94 Torrey Barnhouse
Springfield, MO
M
39
8:29:04
95 Chris Maples
Strafford, MO
M
42
8:29:10
96 David Caillouet
Little Rock, AR
M
50
8:32:07
97 Allen Sills
Franklin, TN
M
44
8:35:56
98 Suzanne Simmers
Germantown, TN
F
46
8:35:56
99 Jack Bickerest
Memphis, Tn
M
61
8:37:14
100 Steve Burgess
Madison, MS
M
54
8:37:54
101 Steve Spakes
Germantown, TN
M
55
8:53:50
102 James Silverstone
Hot Springs, AR
M
50
9:12:33
103 Hilde Haynes
Millington, TN
F
65
9:15:30
104 Bobbie Davidson
Roland, Ar
F
52
9:23:00
105 Darrell Green
Canyon Lake, TX
F
60
9:30:49
106 Ronda Jacoby
Bartlett, TN
F
32
9:38:33
107 Dottie Rea
Vilonia, AR
F
56
9:44:14
108 Tim Wilkinson
Cordova, TN
M
46
9:44:17
109 Donna Duerr
Roland, AR
F
53
9:44:24